People Archive  
The LAPA people archive lists individuals who were once a part of LAPA but who have moved on to other opportunities. Former faculty, fellows, students, visitors and LAPA staff are listed here. Each person's link will take you to his or her archived page. Archived pages are no longer updated, except for the pages of former fellows.

Robert B. Ahdieh, LAPA Fellow
Mark Alexander, LAPA Fellow
Anita La France Allen, LAPA Fellow , Advisory Committee Member
Alfred C. Aman, LAPA Fellow , Visiting Scholar
Kathleen Applegate, Administrator
Saïd Amir Arjomand, LAPA Fellow
R. Douglas Arnold, Faculty Associate
Robert L. Ashbaugh, Visitor
Bernadette Atuahene , LAPA Fellow
Asli Ü. Bâli, Graduate Associate
Vanessa Barker, LAPA Fellow
Carl Baudenbacher, Distinguished Guest
Christopher Beauchamp, LAPA Fellow
Debbie Becher, Graduate Associate
Jeannine Bell, LAPA Fellow
Paul Schiff Berman, LAPA Fellow
Will Beuttenmuller, Undergraduate Associate
Kenneth S. Blazejewski, Graduate Associate
Susanna Blumenthal, LAPA Fellow
John Borrows, Visitor
Linda Bosniak, LAPA Fellow
Mark Brandon, LAPA Fellow
Richard Briffault, LAPA Fellow
Barbara Buckinx, Graduate Associate
Christina D. Burnett, Visiting Scholar
Arudra V. Burra, Graduate Associate
George L. Bustin '70, Visitor
Richard P. Caldarone, Graduate Associate
Mary Anne Case, LAPA Fellow
Ronald Chatters, III, Graduate Associate
Thomas S. Clark, Graduate Associate
Heather N. Collister, Graduate Associate
Kellam M. Conover, Graduate Associate
Marianne Constable, Visitor
John M. Darley, Faculty Associate
Colin Joan Dayan, LAPA Fellow
John de Figueiredo, LAPA Fellow
Laura Dickinson, LAPA Fellow
Mary Dudziak, LAPA Fellow
Jeffrey L. Dunoff, LAPA Fellow
Mickey Edwards, Professional Associate
David L. Eng, Visitor
Malcolm Feeley, LAPA Fellow
Martin Flaherty, LAPA Fellow
Jessica Flanigan, Graduate Associate
Katherine Franke, LAPA Fellow
Ariel Futter, Undergraduate Associate
Peter Galbraith, Distinguished Guest
Oliver H. Gerstenberg, LAPA Fellow
Myriam Gilles, LAPA Fellow
Sarah Barringer Gordon, LAPA Fellow
Dieter Grimm, Distinguished Guest
Oren Gross, Visiting Scholar
Emilie M. Hafner-Burton, Faculty Associate
Christina J. Hajdu, Graduate Associate
Marci A. Hamilton, LAPA Fellow
Morgan G. Harper, Graduate Associate
Carol A. Heimer, LAPA Fellow
Larry Helfer, LAPA Fellow
Kathryn Hendley, LAPA Fellow
Michael E. Herz, LAPA Fellow
Ruth Herz, Visitor
Ran Hirschl, LAPA Fellow
Heather Matsumoto Hoekstra, Visitor
Elizabeth Ingriselli, Undergraduate Associate
Beth Kiyoko Jamieson, Faculty Associate
Caroline Jo, Undergraduate Associate
Susan Karr, LAPA Fellow
Jonathan G. Kaufman, Graduate Associate
Kenneth I. Kersch, Faculty Associate
Anna Kirkland, LAPA Fellow
Jennet Kirkpatrick, Visitor
Maciej Kisilowski, Graduate Associate
Eugene Kontorovich, Visitor
Kelly Lack, Undergraduate Associate
Kai Laidlaw, Administrator
Philip Levitz, Undergraduate Associate
David E. Lewis, Faculty Associate
Jutta Limbach, Distinguished Guest
Peter L. Lindseth, LAPA Fellow
Harry Litman, Visitor , LAPA Fellow
Martin Loughlin, LAPA Fellow
Jason M. Lyall, Faculty Associate
Jesse Madigan, Undergraduate Associate
Elizabeth Magill, LAPA Fellow
Tayyab Mahmud, LAPA Fellow
George Maliha, Undergraduate Associate
Grégoire H. Mallard, Graduate Associate
Chibli Mallat, LAPA Fellow
Daniel I. Mark, Graduate Associate
Nancy Maveety, Visiting Scholar
Jamie Mayerfeld, Visitor
Michael McCann, LAPA Fellow
Janet McLean, Visitor
Jens Meierhenrich, Visitor
Elizabeth Mertz, LAPA Fellow
Bernadette Meyler, LAPA Fellow
Ralf Michaels, LAPA Fellow
Lisa L. Miller, LAPA Fellow
Noga Morag-Levine, LAPA Fellow
Maribel Morey, Graduate Associate
Tamir Moustafa, LAPA Fellow
Christina Murray, LAPA Fellow
Charles Myers, Professional Associate
Katherine S. Newman, Faculty Associate
Fionnuala Ní Aoláin, LAPA Fellow
Aidan O'Neill, LAPA Fellow
Diane Orentlicher, LAPA Fellow
Arzoo Osanloo, LAPA Fellow
Devah Pager, Executive Committee Member , Faculty Associate
Kahyun Park, Undergraduate Associate
Andrea Pasinetti, Undergraduate Associate
Christina H. Paxson, Executive Committee Member
Deborah Pearlstein, Visitor
Ingolf Pernice, LAPA Fellow
Nathaniel Persily, LAPA Fellow
Michelle Phelps, Graduate Associate
Jennifer G. Pitts, Faculty Associate
Thomas Poole, Visitor
Ralf Poscher , Visitor
Wilfrid Prest, LAPA Fellow
Linda Przybyszewski, LAPA Fellow
Intisar Rabb, Graduate Associate
Margaret Jane Radin, LAPA Fellow
Kal Raustiala, LAPA Fellow
Camille Robcis, LAPA Fellow
Jesse M. Rothstein, Faculty Associate
Ruth Rubio-Marín, LAPA Fellow
David Rudenstine, LAPA Fellow
Teemu Ruskola, LAPA Fellow
Eli M. Salzberger, LAPA Fellow
Carol Sanger, LAPA Fellow
Cynthia A. Schoeneck, Administrator
Lorraine A. Sciarra, Professional Associate
Thomas J. G. Scott, Graduate Associate
Anthony J. Sebok, LAPA Fellow
Gil Seinfeld, LAPA Fellow
Ayelet Shachar, Visiting Scholar
Tamsin K. Shaw, Faculty Associate
Gordon Silverstein, LAPA Fellow
Anne-Marie Slaughter, Executive Committee Member , Faculty Associate
Leanne Smith, Graduate Associate
Lawrence M. Solan, Visitor
Jim Staihar, LAPA Fellow
M. Christine Stansell, Faculty Associate
Nicos E. Stavropoulos, LAPA Fellow
David Sugarman, LAPA Fellow
Julie Chi-Hye Suk, LAPA Fellow
Barry Sullivan, Visitor
Winnifred F. Sullivan, Visitor
Bart Szewczyk, Graduate Associate
Jessica Luce Trounstine, Faculty Associate
Tom Tyler, LAPA Fellow
Wibren van der Burg, Visitor
Andreas von Staden, Graduate Associate
Philip Wallach, Graduate Associate
Scott Leon Washington, Graduate Associate
Laura M. Weinrib, Graduate Associate
Phil Weiser, LAPA Fellow
Steven Wilf, LAPA Fellow
Jill Wilkowski , Undergraduate Associate
James Lindley Wilson, Graduate Associate
Kevin M. Woodson, Graduate Associate
Mengyi Xu, Undergraduate Associate
Pauline Yeung, Undergraduate Associate
Albert H. Yoon, LAPA Fellow
Jesse Young, Undergraduate Associate
Emily Zackin, Graduate Associate
Noah Zatz, LAPA Fellow